Fixture List 2019

1st Team 2nd Team Under 17s Under 14s Other Matches

Throw Up at 14:30 unless otherwise indicated
White = League   
Yellow = Camanachd Cup    Orange = Mactavish Cup    Green = Macaulay Cup
Pink = Strathdern Cup    Purple = Other     Blue = Sutherland Cup

1st Team Matches
Marine Harvest Premiership
Date Match Home / Away League /                Competition Result
         
16th Feb Glenurquhart @12:30 Away Friendly Won 3-0
23rd Feb Oban Camanachd @13:00 Home Open Day Lost 3-1
2nd March Kilmallie @14:30 Home   Lost 2-0
9th March Caberfeidh @14:30 Away   Won 3-0
16th March Oban Camanachd @14:30 Home   Abandoned
23rd March Kingussie @14:30 Home    
6th April Kilmallie @14:30 Away    
13th April Caberfeidh(cup tie)/Lovat(no cup tie) Home/Away
20th April Lochaber @14:30 Away    
27th April Kyle Athletic @14:30 Home    
4th May Kilmallie @14:30 Away    
11th May Inverary @14:30 Away
25th May Kinlochshiel @14:30 Home    
1st June Poss Cup Tie Away    
8th June Kilmallie @15:00 Away    
15th June Mactavish Cup Final Inverness    
22nd June Caberfeidh @14:30 Home    
6th July Poss Cup Tie Away    
13th July Oban Camanachd @14:30 Away    
20th July Lochaber @15:00 Home    
27th July Kyles Athletic @14:30 Away    
2nd August Kingussie @18:30 Away Sir Tommy Macpherson Memorial Trophy  
10th August Lovat @15:00 Home    
17th August Macauly Cup Final Oban    
24th August Inverary Home    
31st August Kinlochsiel @15:00 Away    
7th Sept Poss rearranged fixtures      
14th Sep Camanachd Cup final Fort William    
21st Sep Poss rearranged fixtures      
28th Sept Poss rearranged fixtures      
         
         
         
top of page        

 

2nd Team Matches
Marine Harvest North Division 1
Date Match Home / Away League /                 Competition Result
         
16th Feb Lovat @13:30 Home Friendly Lost 1-0
23rd Feb Strathspey Away   Lost 3-0
2nd Mar Fort William @14:30 Away   Abandoned
9th Mar Aberdeen University @14:30 Home   Abandoned
16th Mar Glengarry @14:30 Home   Abandoned
30th Mar Lovat @14:30 Home    
6th April Glenorchy Home    
13th April Inverness @14:30 Away    
20th April Skye @14:30 Home    
27th April Glenurquhart @14:30 Away    
4th May Poss 2nds Cup Tie Home    
11th May Caberfeidh @14:30 Home    
18th May Kingussie @14:30 Home    
25th May Kinlochshiel @14:30 Away    
1st June Glengarry @14:30 Home    
8th June Fort William @14:30 Home    
22nd Jun Caberfeidh @14:30 Away    
29th June Aberdeen University @14:30 Away    
6th July Kinlochshiel @14:30 Home    
20th July Sutherland Cup Final      
20th July Inverness @noon(if not in sutherland) Home    
27th July Lovat @noon Away    
10th August Glenurquhart @noon Home    
17th August Skye @14:30 Away    
24 August Kingussie @noon Home    
31st August Strathdearn Cup final      
7th Sept Poss rearranged fixtures      
21st Sept Poss rearranged fixtures      
28th Sept Poss rearranged fixtures      
         
       
         
top of page        


Under 17's Matches - all 18:30 unless stated
Date Match Home / Away League /                 Competition Result
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
     
top of page  

Under 14's Matches - all 19:00 unless stated
Date Match Home / Away League /                 Competition Result
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
     
         
         
         
         
         
       
         
         
top of page  


Other Matches
Date Match Home / Away League /                 Competition Result
         
         
         
         
         
         
top of page