Player & Coach Profiles


We are delighted that a number of our supporters have agreed to sponsor players for £25 each for 2017 which will allow us to buy additional kit. The full list of sponsors is below the photo gallery


 ackiemacrae
Ackie Macrae


Andy Mackintosh

brettmunro
Brett Munro


 calumgrover 
Calum Grover
calumstewart
Calum Stewart

cameronbinnie
Cameron Binnie


Cameron McNiven


Chris Sellar



Conor Jones


craigmacleod
Craig MacLeod



Craig Ritchie


darinfowler
Darrin Fowler


davidcheyne
David Cheyne



David Fraser


Drew MacDonald


duncangorman
Duncan Gorman



Evan Menzies


Fraser Mackintosh


Glen Mackintosh

iainrichardson
Iain Richardson

iainrobinson
Iain Robinson


Jamie Robinson


johnmackenzie
John Mackenzie

jordanbeaton
Jordan Beaton


kennyross
Kenny Ross


Liam Mullender

martinhall
Martin Hall


meganralph
 Megan Ralph

Michael Ritchie


Michael Russell
 

neilstewart
Neil Stewart


Norman Campbell


Owen Fraser

Paul MacArthur 


Rory Kennedy

scottcampbell
Scott Campbell


Scott Chisholm

ryanspinks
Ryan Spinks



steven macdonald newtonmore shinty team
Steven MacDonald
stewartmitchell
Stewart Mitchell


Struan Kish





 


Management Team


PJ MacKintosh
1st Team Coach


Iain MacKintosh
1st Team Management


Eddy Harrigan
1st Team Assistant


Cammy MacDonald
2nd Team Coach

tonyrobinson
Anthony Robinson
2nd Team Management

glentonkin
Glen Tonkin
Fitness Coach



Julie Porteus


                          Player / Coach Sponsorship 2017 - £25 


Player/coach

Sponsor

1

Norman Campbell

Lawrence Grant

2

Mike Russell

Balavil Hotel

3

Conor Jones

Highland Home Centre

4

Steven Macdonald

Chico Macdonald

5

Rory Kennedy

Anisa Caine

6

Owen Fraser

Grampain Builders

7

Fraser Mackintosh

Scott Duffy Joinery

8

Glen Mackintosh

Pitlochry Diehards

9

Craig Ritchie

Michael Ritchie

10

Ackie Macrae

McGill Consultancy

11

Andy Mackintosh

Chris & Maureen Robinson

12

Chris Sellar

Anne Connolly

13

Drew Macdonald

Pitlochry Diehards

14

Scott Chisholm

R W Bell Electrical

15

Paul Macarthur

Iain Brodie

16

Jaimie Robinson

Jim Coyle

17

Kenny Ross

Ian Gibson

18

David Fraser

Archie Fraser

19

David Cheyne

MGM Timber

20

Scott Campbell

McGill Consultancy

21

Cameron Binnie

R W Bell Electrical

22

Iain Robinson

Tony Robinson

23

Neil Stewart

John Hutchison

24

Duncan Gorman

Eddy Harrigan

25

Michael Ritchie

Willie & Heather carlisle

26

Iain Richardson

John Begg

27

Craig Macleod

Brian Lawrence

28

Martin Hall

Balavil Hotel

29

Darrin Fowler

Speyside Window Cleaning

30

Stuart Mitchell

HIS

31

Calum Grover

GS Campbell

32

Evan Cheyne

Ken Tod

33

Ryan Spinks

GS Campbell

34

Struan Kish

HIS

35

Cammy Macdonald

Antlers Cafe

36

Tony Robinson

Marie Robinson

37

Grant Munro

Russwood

38

Glen Tonkin

Paul Brodie

39

PJ Mackintosh

Robbie Mackintosh

40

Bill Ross

Highland Drawing Services

41

Andrew Buchan

PJ Mackintosh

42

Paul Hilson

McGill Consultancy

43

Fraser Stewart

John Mackenzie snr

44

Tommy Stewart

Norman Macarthur

45

Calum Stewart

Mal Steel

46

Peter Ross

James Brannan

47

Iain Mackintosh

Alaister Jeffrey

48

Sean Macquarrie

MGM Timber

49

Cameron Macniven

McGill Consultancy

50

Mark Macdonald

Paul Brodie








2015winners newtonmore 2011 second team
         2015 Newtonmore Shinty Team (1st Squad)                                           2014 Newtonmore Shinty Team (2nd Squad)